EMA Green Seal Recipients

2013

FEATURE FILM

About Last Night (Screen Gems)
About Time (Universal Pictures)
After Earth (Columbia)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (Columbia)
Animal Rescue (Fox Seachlight)
Baggage Claim (Fox Seachlight)
The Best Man Holiday (Universal Pictures)
Black Nativity (Fox Searchlight)
The Book Thief (Twentieth Century Fox)
Chimpanzee (Disneynature)
Dawn of the Planet of The Apes (Twentieth Century Fox)
Enough Said (Fox Searchlight)
Fast & Furious 6 (Universal Pictures)
Grown Ups 2 (Columbia)
The Internship (Twentieth Century Fox)
Isolated (Independent)
The Lone Ranger (Walt Disney Pictures)
Maleficent (Walt Disney Pictures)
The Maze Runner (Twentieth Century Fox)
The Monuments Men (Columbia)
Oz the Great and Powerful (Walt Disney Pictures)
Saving Mr. Banks (Walt Disney)
The Smurfs 2 (Columbia)
Think Like a Man Too (Screen Gems)
This is the End (Columbia)
White House Down (Columbia)
The Wolverine (Twentieth Century Fox)
The World’s End (Universal Pictures)

TELEVISION SERIES

Bates Motel (NBCUniversal)
The Big C (Sony Pictures Television)
Breaking Bad (Sony Pictures Television)
The Client List (Sony Pictures Television)
Covert Affairs (NBCUniversal)
Community (Sony Pictures Television)
Franklin & Bash (Sony Pictures Television)
Grimm (NBCUniversal)
Happy Endings (Sony Pictures Television)
Last Resort (Sony Pictures Television)
Made in Jersey (Sony Pictures Television)
Masters of Sex (Sony Pictures Television)
Men at Work (Sony Pictures Television)
The Mob Doctor (Sony Pictures Television)
Necessary Roughness (Sony Pictures Television)
Parenthood (NBCUniversal)
Psych (NBC Universal)
Rules of Engagement (Sony Pictures Television)
Save Me (Sony Pictures Television)
Suits (NBCUniversal)
Warehouse 13 (NBC Universal)

EVENT

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013

2012

Feature Film

Alfred Hitchcock and the Making of Psycho (Fox)
The Amazing Spider-Man (Columbia)
Anna Karenina (Focus Features)
Burt Wonderstone (WB)
Captain Phillips (Columbia)
Closed Circuit (Focus Features)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (Fox)
The East (Fox)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (Columbia)
Here Comes the Boom (Columbia)
Les Miserables (Focus Features)
Dr. Seuss’ the Lorax (Universal Pictures)
Men in Black 3 (Columbia)
No Good Deed (Sony)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (Fox)
Promised Land (Focus Features)
Ruby Sparks (Fox)
Stoker (Fox)
That’s My Boy (Columbia)
Total Recall (Columbia)
Planet B Boy (Sony)
Think Like A Man (Sony)
Trance (Fox)
Without a Shadow (Independent)

Television Series

Alphas (NBCUniversal)
Community (Sony)
Covert Affairs (NBCUniversal)
Franklin & Bash (Sony)
Grimm (NBCUniversal)
Happy Endings (Sony)
Parenthood (NBCUniversal)
Rules of Engagement (Sony)
Suits (NBCUniversal)
Up All Night (NBCUniversal)
Warehouse 13 (NBCUniversal)
Wheel of Fortune (Sony)

Event

54th GRAMMY Awards
Screen Actors Guild Awards 2012
Sundance Film Festival 2012

 

2011

Feature Film

21 Jump Street (Sony)
Being Flynn (Focus Features)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Sony)
Hyde Park on Hudson (Focus Features)
Jack and Jill (Sony)
Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (Independent)
Life of Pi (Fox)
Moneyball (Sony)
New Year’s Eve (Warner Bros)
The Other F Word (Independent)
Premium Rush (Sony)
Smurfs (Sony)
This Is 40 (Universal Pictures)
The Three Stooges (Fox)
Wanderlust (Universal Pictures)
X-Men First Class (Fox)

Television Series

Alphas (NBCUniversal)
The Good Wife (CBS)
In Plain Sight (NBCUniversal)
Parenthood (NBCUniversal)
Royal Pains (NBCUniversal)
Warehouse 13 (NBCUniversal)

Events

63rd Primetime Emmy Awards
Screen Actors Guild Awards 2011
Sundance Film Festival 2011

2010

Productions

30 Rock
Psych
Parenthood
Warehouse 13
Knight and Day
Water for Elephants
Win Win
Love and Other Drugs
Marmaduke
The Descendants
Valentine’s Day
Crazy, Stupid, Love…
Bad Teacher
Battle: Los Angeles
Eat, Pray, Love
Friends with Benefits
Green Hornet
Anonymous
Just Go With It
How Do You Know
The Other Guys
SALT
The Social Network
Grown Ups
Karate Kid
127 Hours
Big Year
Black Swan
Theodore Is Dying
Cedar Rapids
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Just Wright

Events

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2010
Sundance Film Festival 2010

2009

Productions

Mad Men
Living with Ed
2012
Angels & Demons
Fair Game
Jennifer’s Body
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Night at the Museum: Battle at the Smithsonian
Tooth Fairy
Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Ramona and Beezus
I Love You, Beth Cooper
Freeloaders
SS: Humanity
Sweet Marshall
Intelligent Life: Change Your Mind, Change Your World
Three-Fifty
La Mission

Webcasts

National Wildlife Federation’s 2009 CampusChillOut.org

Events

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2009

2008

Productions

The Time Traveler’s Wife
The Incredible Hulk
Just Add Water
The Slammin’ Salmon
My Sister’s Keeper
Mad Men
Away We Go
Battleground Earth
HGTV Green Home 2008
My Name is Earl
24
Bones
American Idol Finale
Fuel

Events

Super Bowl XLII
Teen Choice Awards 2008
Indpendent Spirit Awards 2008

2007

Productions

Crossing Over
Dan in Real Life
Evan Almighty
In The Valley of Elah
American Misfits
Living With Ed

Organizations

Columbia College Chicago – “Semester in LA”
E! Entertainment Television
The Gersh Agency
Lexus Santa Monica
Mosaic Media Group
Producers Guild of America

Events

Brentwood School “Brentwood Live”
Curtis School Fair

2006

Productions

10,000 BC
Beerfest
The Great Buck Howard
No Reservations
One Part Sugar
Dukes of Hazzard, The Beginning
My Name Is Earl

Organizations

UTA
Dualstar Entertainment Group
Fifteen Minutes
Katalyst Films and TV
Participant Productions

2005

Productions

Benchwarmers
Blood and Chocolate
Gridiron Gang
Little Miss Sunshine
Lucky You
Poseidon
10.5: Apocalypse
Days of Our Lives
Charles Gooden

Organizations

CAA
Endeavor
Variety
ACT III Communications
Double Feature Films
Gerber Pictures
Participant Productions
Pearl Pictures
Lear Home Office

2004

Productions

A Cinderella Story
Garden State
10.5
Baby 4 Sale
According to Jim